top of page
Chapter 10 Leadership

2023-24 Chapter 10 Officers

Ashley-023.jpg

President, International Director

First Appraisal Group, Inc.

Countryside Scenery

Assistant Secretary

Dudley Land Company

LauraWSantos HeadShot.jpg

Newsletter Editor

Negotiations, Inc.

HWC Luke.jpg

Vice President

HWC Engineering Inc.

JMP Head Shot 2022.jpg

Treasurer

David Matthews Associates

Shelby Hutson Headshot.jpg

Assistant Newsletter Editor

Volkert, Inc.

Haggard Brian.jpg

Secretary

V3 Companies

Duke Energy.jpg

Assistant Treasurer

Duke Energy

DSC_6334-Edit.jpg

International Director

Schneider Geomatics

Chapter 10 Past Presidents

1956 - S.C. Skaltsas

1957 - C.O. Crawford

1958 - Marvin J. Evans

1959 - John H. Hamilton

1960 - Loren S. Winkler, SR/WA 

1961 - Robert M. Butterworth

1962 - Fred W. Nichols, Jr., SR/WA

1963 - Thomas S. Richards

1964 - Robert W. Stockwell

1965 - Bruce N. Cracraft

1966 - Edward L. White

1967 - Julian G. Piercefield, SR/WA

1968 - C.E. Rhoad, SR/WA

1969 - John D. Murphy, SR/WA

1970 - James W. Townsend, SR/WA

1971 - William H. Belky

1972 - Samuel M. Cline

1973 - George F. Moore, Jr., SR/WA

1974 - Ralph J. Wegener

1975 - Reily A. Burrell, SR/WA

1976 - Sumner M. Pond, SR/WA

1977 - Lester J. Sichting

1978 - Q. Donald Biddinger

1979 - William L. Wermund

1980 - John B. Smitherman, SR/WA

1981 - Wilbur L. Baker

1982 - Edward A. Sputh

1983 - Richard S. Wells

1984 - Ronald R. Barker

1985 - Russell D. Atkinson

1986 - Roger L. Deck

1987 - Reily Burrell II

1988 - Cynde Derrickson

1989 - Russell W. Oden, SR/WA

1990 - Edward P. Zanussi

1991 - Richard M. Pine

1992 - Susan L. Wood

1993 - Bernard E. Mattox

1994 - Clifford J. Wartman, Jr., SR/WA

1995 - Jeffery N. Reece, SR/WA

1996 - Edward P. Zanussi

1997 - Donald L. Cross

1998 - Ronald M. Jourdan

1999 - Tommy McQueary

2000 - Jim Yott

2001 - Don McKee, SR/WA

2002 - William Wermund, SR/WA

2003 - Greg Mathias, SR/WA

2004 - Cynde Barker, SR/WA

2005 - John Alexander, SR/WA

2006 - Connie Noe, SR/WA

2007 - Ron Barker, SR/WA

2008 - Delinda Alspaugh, SR/WA

2009 - John Alexander, SR/WA

2010 - Becky Merkley, SR/WA

2011 - Jason Lueking, Esq.

2012 - Cynde Barker, SR/WA, R/W-NAC

2013 - Josh Sherrets, SR/WA

2014 - Karla Price, SR/WA

2015 - Chris Wischer, Esq.

2016 - Laura Santos, SR/WA

2017 - Amanda Brinker

2018 - Patrick McCallister, SR/WA

2019 - Angela Deddish, RWP

2020 - Yasmin L. Stump, Esq.

2021 - Steve Knies

2022 - Cindy Candler, PS

bottom of page