2021/2022 CHAPTER 10 COMMITTEES

EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Co-Chair:                       Mike Kole, RWA
Co-Chair:                       Steven Shockley, SR/WA, R/W-AC

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Angela Deddish, RWP
Other Members:         Amanda Brinker
                                            Steve Knies

NOMINATIONS AND ELECTIONS COMMITTEE
Chair:                                Angela Deddish, RWP

Other Members:          Chris Wischer, Esq.

                                             Yasmin Stump, Esq                           

                                            

PROFFESIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Chair:                                Patrick McCallister, SR/WA
Other Members:          Cynde Barker, SR/WA, R/W-NAC
                                            John Alexander, SR/WA
                                             Michelle Sechman, SR/WA

OTHER CHAPTER 10 COMMITTEES:

CHAPTER HISTORY COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Greg Mathias, SR/WA
Other Members:         Ron Barker, SR/WA
                                            

COMMUNICATIONS AND RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Laura Santos, SR/WA
Other Members:         Stephanie Riley

                                            Kyle Eichhorn
                                            Shelby Hutson, RWA
                                           

LEGAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Jason Lueking, Esq. Yasmin Stump, Esq.
Other Members:         Chris Wischer, Esq.
                                            Yasmin Stump, Esq                                            

                                            Gary Kent, PS

                                            Exton Cordingley, Esq.
 

PARLIAMENTARIAN

                                            Chris Wischer, Esq

SPECIAL EVENTS COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Angela Deddish, RWP
Other Members:         Madison Jones
                                            Jonathan Lochner
                                           

SPONSORSHIPS AND SCHOLARSHIPS COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Cindy Candler, PS
Other Member:           Ron Barker, SR/WA 

                                            Patrick McCallister, SR/WA

SURVEYING AND ENGINEERING COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Luke Jahn, PS
Other Member:            Rodney Kelly, PS

                                             Brian Haggard, PS

                                             Brian Stanoch, PS, PE

TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
Co-Chair:                       Steve Knies
Co-Chair:                       Greg Hoyes, AC, CPESC, CFM, RWA

Other Members:         Jeff Taylor, SR/WA
                                            Kenny Franklin

                                            Qasim Asghar
                                            Michael Kuehl
                                            Jamie Henry

UTILITIES COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Kenny Franklin
Other Members:         Ron Barker, SR/WA
                                            Ryan Hart, SR/WA
                                            Chris Roberts, RWA

                                            Jonathan Lochner

                                            Colin Poling, Esq.

VALUATION COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Ashley Johnson, MAI
Other Members:         Tim Perry, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS, AI-RRS
                                            Erick Landeen. MAI
                                            Will Stump, MAI

                                            Lonnie Miller

YOUNG PROFESSIONALS COMMITTEE
Chair:                               Madison Jones
Other Members:         Shelby Hutson, RWA
                                            Colin Poling, Esq.

                                            Jamie Henry