©2019 by IRWA Chapter 10. Proudly created with Wix.com

2019/2020 CHAPTER 10 COMMITTEES

EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Katie Repp, Co-Chair 317-331-0832

Laura W. Santos, SR/WA, Co-Chair (317)538-6987


MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Amanda Brinker, Chair (317) 838-4047

Angela Deddish, RWA (317) 507-7524

 

SURVEYING AND ENGINEERING COMMITTEE
Brian Haggard, Chair (317) 707-3719

Luke Jahn (317) 504-8792

Rodney Kelly (317) 946-6694

Ryan Perry (317) 558-2911 ext.107

 

LOCAL PUBLIC AGENCY COMMITTEE
Patrick McCallister, RWA, Chair (317)972-4529

Timothy Jackson (574) 534-9394 ext. 235

Chad Roots (317) 806-3039

 

VALUATION COMMITTEE
Erick Landeen, Chair (317) 849-9925
Charlie McCarty, SR/WA (317) 858-9960

Ashley Johnson-Wilcoxon (812) 337-0772

UTILITIES COMMITTEE
Ryan Hart, SR/WA, Chair (317) 908-0581

Chris Roberts, RWA (260) 413-9964

Kenny Franklin (317) 492-9180

 

ASSET MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Jeff Taylor, SR/WA, Chair (574) 533-0538

YOUNG PROFESSIONALS COMMITTEE
Luke Ferrill, Chair, (317) 439-4258

Madison Jones (317) 418-4153

Ashley Johnson-Wilcoxon (812) 337-0772

LIAISON/UTILITIES COMMITTEE
Jason Lueking, Esq. Chair, (317) 464-1591

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
John Alexander, SR/WA, Chair, (317) 826-7112

Cynde Barker, SR/WA, R/W-NAC, (765) 522-1762
Karla Price, SR/WA (317) 780-7144

NOMINATION, ELECTIONS AND SPECIAL AWARDS COMMITTEE
Patrick McCallister, RWA, Chair (317)972-4529

John Alexander, SR/WA, (317) 826-7112

Yasmin Stump, (317) 705-0707

Michelle E. Sechman, RWA  (317) 838-2704 

 

PIPELINE COMMITTEE
Ron Barker, SR/WA, (812) 231-6437

 

CHAPTER HISTORY
Greg Mathias, SR/WA, Chair, (317) 736-2902
Ron Barker, SR/WA, (812) 231-6437

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Yasmin Stump, Chair (317) 705-0707

Chris Wischer, Esq. (812) 452-3595

Jason Lueking, Esq., (317) 464-1591

Gary Kent (317) 826-7134

 

WEB DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Greg Mathias, SR/WA, Chair, (317) 736-2902
Ron Barker, SR/WA, (812) 231-6437

Kyle Eichhorn (317) 385-1334

Matthew Derringer (317) 705-0707

SPECIAL EVENTS COMMITTEE
Angela Deddish, Chair (317) 507-7524

Amanda Brinker, (317) 838-4047

Patrick McCallister, RWA (317) 972-4529

 

TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE
Jeff Taylor, Chair SR/WA, (574) 533-0538
Patrick McCallister, RWA, (317)972-4529

Kenny Franklin, (317) 492-9180

Nicky Mendenhall (317) 234-7597

 

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Chris Wischer, Esq. (812) 452-3595